Friday, August 16 – Grand Opening

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
8:00 A.M. – Grand Opening Ribbon Cutting Ceremony — Gate #2
9:00 A.M. – 4-H Booth Judging (Youth Building Closed)
9:00 A.M. – FFA Shop and Crop Judging — Youth Building Closed
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Horse Show, Contesting Classes — Horse Show Arena
11:30 A.M. – Cheerleading Contest — Grandstand
12:00 Noon – All Livestock Must Be On The Grounds
12:00 Noon – 8:00 P.M. – Weigh Junior Fair Rabbit Meat Pens — Rabbit Barn
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Exhibitor Mandatory Barn Meeting immediately following weighin
— Cattle Show Arena
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
3:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Beef Exhibitor Meeting — Cattle Show Arena
6:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibition — Fine Arts Building
6:00 P.M. – Revue State Fair Delegates — Youth Building
6:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Goat Exhibition Meeting — Goat Barn, Weigh-in following meeting
6:00 P.M. – 6 Person Round Robin Horseshoe Pitching Tourney — Horseshoe Courts
6:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dogs on Stand — Dog House
6:30 P.M. – Junior Fair Canine King & Queen Contest — Dog House
6:30 P.M. – Harness Racing — Grandstand
7:00 – 10:00 P.M. – Mandy Rismiller — Gazebo
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Saturday, August 17 – Visitors Day

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
7:00 A.M. – Mandatory Barn Meeting for all Swine Department Exhibitors
7:00 – 10:00 A.M. – Flower Show entries received — Coliseum Basement
8:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Steers weighed for Weight Gain Contest and Weight Classes
8:00 A.M. – Weigh Junior Fair Market Lambs — Sheep Barn
8:00 A.M. – Weigh Junior Fair Barrows then Open Class Barrows — Swine Barn
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Dog Obedience — Dog House
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Guinea Pig Show (Carry-In) — Rabbit Barn
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Horse and Pony Show, Western, Draft Horse, Mule & Donkey — Horse
Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Rabbit Show — Rabbit Barn
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Poultry Show, then Junior Fair Showmanship — Poultry Barn
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Grooming Contest — Dairy Barn
9:30 A.M. – Junior Fair Bake-A-Rama — Intermediates — Youth Building
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M. – David Wayne — Gazebo
11:00 A.M. – 5:00 P.M. – 2019 Plein Air Competition — Fine Arts Building
11:30 A.M. – Harness Racing — Grandstand
11:30 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. – Closed Judging of Flowers — Coliseum Basement
12:00 Noon – Junior Fair Darke County Born & Bred Market Lamb Show — Sheep Barn
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Horseshoe Pitching — Horseshoe Court — Doubles
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
1:30 P.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Judging Contest — Cattle Show Arena
2:00 P.M. – Foods Revue — Youth Building
2:30 P.M. – Healthy & Home Living Revue — Youth Building
3:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Beef Exhibitors Meeting — Cattle Arena
– Live Carcass Show — Sheep Arena (immediately following Junior Fair Show)
3:00 P.M. – S.T.E.M. Revue — Youth Building
– Open Class Market Lamb Show — Sheep Arena (immediately following Carcass
Show)
3:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Timmy G & Company — Gazebo
4:00 P.M. – Cloverbud Revue — Youth Building
4:00 P.M. – Bred & Born in Darke County Steer Show — Cattle Show Arena
5:00 P.M. – Decorating a Freak Vegetable Contest — Youth Building
5:00 P.M. – Cows and Milk Seminar with Tony Wenning — Dairy Cattle Barn Milking Parlor
5:00 P.M. – Wool Class Judging — Sheep Arena
6:00 P.M. – Open Class Market Heifer & Steer Show — Cattle Show Arena
6:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Goat King and Queen Contest — Goat Barn
6:00 P.M. – Human Rooster Crowing Contest — Poultry Barn
6:00 P.M. – Human Turkey Calling Contest — Poultry Barn (following Human Rooster)
6:00 P.M. – Swine Pee Wee and Adult Showmanship — Swine Barn
6:30 P.M. – Adult & Pee Wee Showmanship, Decorator Class, Fun Night — Goat Barn
6:30 P.M. – Harness Racing — Grandstand
7:00 – 9:30 P.M. – Green De Villes — Gazebo
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Sunday, August 18 – Concert Night

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
7:00 A.M. – Open and Youth Horse & Pony Show — Horse Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Ray Perryman — Cattle Show Arena
10:00 A.M. – All-County Interdenominational Worship Service — tbd
10:00 A.M. – Great Darke County Fair Community Church Service — Gazebo
10:00 A.M. – Pee Wee Poultry — Poultry Barn
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
10:00 A.M. – 12:00 Noon – Sheep to Shawl — Demonstration — Sheep Barn
12:00 Noon – Darke County Bred & Born Heifer Show with Open Beef Breeding Show following
— Cattle Show Arena
12:00 Noon – Junior Fair Poultry Meat Classes & Showmanship — Poultry Barn
12:00 Noon – Junior Fair Dogs Showmanship — Dog House
12:00 Noon – ODNR Division of Wildlife Presentation – TBD
12:00 Noon – 2:00 P.M. – Harmony — Gazebo
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
12:30 P.M. – Boer & Pygmy Showmanship, Boer Market, Pygmy Market, Boer Breeding
Classes, Pygmy Breeding Classes — Goat Barn
12:30 P.M. – Junior Fair Rabbit Showmanship — Rabbit Barn
1:00 P.M. – King of the Hill Horseshoe Tourney — Horseshoe Courts
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Swine Showmanship — Swine Area
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Sheep – Boys & Girls Lead Class — Ladies Lead, New Ladies Lead, Mens Lead,
Decorators Class, Pee Wee & Adult Showmanship Classes — Sheep Arena
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
1:30 P.M. – Clothing Revue — Youth Building
2:00 P.M. – Flower Department “Garden Highlights” — Coliseum Basement
2:00 – 4:00 P.M. – Sheep to Shawl — Demonstration — Sheep Barn
2:30 P.M. – Revue — Creative & Leisure Art — Youth Building
2:30 – 5:00 P.M. – Janet Conley Show — Gazebo
3:00 P.M. – Revue – Natural Resources & Horticulture Projects — Youth Building
3:00 – 7:00 P.M. – Junior Fairboard Elections — Youth Building
4:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
5:30 – 7:00 P.M. – Gene Sherfy — Gazebo
7:00 P.M. – Three Dog Night with Special Guest, Starship featuring Mickey Thomas
— Grandstand
8:30 – 10:30 P.M. – Paul Rosewood — Gazebo
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Monday, August 19 – Kids and Junior Fair Day Ministers, Children & Senior Citizens Day

Ministers, Children (age 11 & under), Senior Citizens (60 & older) will be admitted Free at gate.

Ministers, Children (age 11 & under), Senior Citizens (60 & older) will be admitted FREE at gate.
7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Barrow Show — Swine Pavilion
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Show — Cattle Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Judging – Domestic Arts Division Paintings and Drawings — Domestic Arts
Building
9:00 A.M. – Open Class Poultry Judging — Poultry Barn
9:00 A.M. – Registered Shetland Pony Show — Horse Show Arena (West Makeup Ring)
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Goat Showmanship, Dairy Market Wethers, Dairy Goat Breeding
— Goat Barn
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Market Lamb Show — Sheep Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Horse Show, Saddle Seat, Hunt Seat, Hunter Hack & Versatility
— Horse Show Arena
10:00 A.M. – Youth Cake Decorating Contest — Youth Building
10:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. – Dog Department Jumpers Demo — Dog House
10:00 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. – Junior Fairboard Elections — Youth Building
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:00 A.M. – Oldest Fairgoer Recognized — Second National Bank Rest Tent
11:30 A.M. – Free Meal for Senior Citizens — Second National Bank Rest Tent
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Sheep Breeding Show — Sheep Arena
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Fenton & Collins — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
2:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Feeders, Steer Show and Showmanship — Cattle Show Arena
2:30 – 4:30 P.M. – Dog Department Agility Demo — Dog House
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Jeff Hittle — Gazebo
5:30 P.M. – Little Mister Dar ke Count y Fair King Pageant — Y OUTH
BUILDING
6:00 P.M. – Darke County Horseshoe Club Tournament — Horseshoe Courts
6:30 P.M. – Little Miss Dar ke Count y Fair queen Pageant — Y OUTH
BUILDING
6:30 P.M. – Junior Fair Market Beef Show — Cattle Show Arena
7:00 P.M. – High School Marching Band Spectacular — Grandstand
7:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
7:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Tyler Stroh — Gazebo
JoyUNSPEAKABLE — Strolling the Midway
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight – Gates Close

Tuesday, August 20 – Labor & Industrial Day

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Goat Show, Born & Raised Market Wethers, Dairy, Pygmy & Boer —
Goat Barn
9:00 A.M. – R egistered Shetland Pony & Registered Hackney Pony Show — Horse Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Showmanship — Cattle Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Bake-A-Rama Juniors — Youth Building
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Horse Show, Performance & Driving — East End of Horse Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Sheep Showmanship followed by Junior Fair Homegrown Market
Lamb Show — Sheep Arena
9:00 A.M. – Junior Fair Home Grown Market Lamb Class — Sheep Arena
10:00 A.M. – 7:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dogs on Stand — Dog House
10:00 A.M. – DCTP Tractor Pull — Grandstand
10:00 A.M. – Born & Raise Barrow Show — Swine Arena
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
12:00 Noon – 7:00 P.M. – West Central Ohio Hunting Retriever Club Demonstrations — Dog Barn
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Pee Wee Rabbit Showmanship — Rabbit Barn
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Marty Henderson — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
1:30 P.M. – Adult Rabbit Showmanship (Two Different Groups) — Rabbit Barn
2:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Beef Breeding — Cattle Show Arena
2:00 P.M. – Domestic Arts — Rosette Winners Pictures — Domestic Arts Building
4:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Beef Showmanship — Cattle Show Arena
4:00 – 7:00 P.M. – Country Harmony — Gazebo
5:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Market Lamb & Goat Sale — Sheep Arena
6:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Swine Awards and Barn Party — Swine Barn
6:00 P.M. – 6 person Round Robin Horseshoe Pitching Tourney — Horseshoe Courts
6:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
7:00 P.M. – NTPA Tractor Pull — Grandstand
7:30 P.M. – Beef Dress Up — Cattle Show Arena
7:30 – 9:30 P.M. – Greg Rhodes — Gazebo
JoyUNSPEAKABLE — Strolling the Midway
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Wednesday, August 21 – Armed Forces & Veteran’s Day

Veterans & Immediate Family Members living in the same household are Admitted Free

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
7:00 – 10:00 A.M. – Flower Show entries received — Coliseum Basement
8:30 A.M. – Junior Fair Bake-A-Rama – Seniors — Youth Building
9:00 A.M. – General Livestock Judging Contest — Cattle Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – 4-H Show & Registered Modern Pleasure Shetlands — West Make-up Ring
9:00 A.M. – Open Class Carry-In Cage Rabbit Judging — Rabbit Barn
9:00 A.M. – Open Class Dairy Feeder Calf & Steer Show — Cattle Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – 6:00 P.M. – Dog Department Open Obedience Day Classes — Dog House
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
10:00 A.M. – Open Class Dairy Judging – All Breeds — Cattle Show Arena
10:30 A.M. – Junior Fair Bake-A-Rama, Advisors — Youth Building
11:00 A.M. – Open Class Barrow Show and Pen of Six — Swine Arena
11:30 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. – Closed Judging for Flower Show — Coliseum Basement
12:00 Noon – Junior Fair Beef Grooming Contest — Cattle Show Arena
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Mass Wedding Celebration — Grandstand
1:00 P.M. – Chicken Dress Up — Poultry Barn
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Horse Fun Show — Horse Show Arena
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Colt Douglas — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
1:30 P.M. – E gg Contest Winners Announced (follows Chicken Dress Up) — Poultry Barn
2:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Feeder Calf Show — Cattle Show Arena
2:00 P.M. – Rooster Crowing Contest — Poultry Barn
2:00 P.M. – Miscellaneous & Make-up Revue — Youth Building
4:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Homegrown Steer and Market Heifer Show — Cattle Show Arena
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Debbie Lynn — Gazebo
5:00 P.M. – Open Class Dairy Feeder & Steer Show — Cattle Show Arena
5:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Rabbit & Poultry Sale — Poultry Barn
5:30 P.M. – Veteran’s Parade and Memorial Service — Grandstand
6:00 P.M. – 6 Person Class Horseshoe Pitching — Horseshoe Court
6:00 P.M. – Open Class Crossbred Breed Show — Sheep Barn
6:30 P.M. – Square Dancing — Location TBA
7:00 P.M. – Open Class Dairy Judging – Holstein — Cattle Show Arena
7:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
7:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Spittin’ Image — Gazebo
7:30 P.M. – Harness Racing — Grandstand
*8:00 p.m. – NON Voting Tickets must be exchanged for a voting
ticket no later than 8:00 p.m. at the Secretar y’s
office to be eligible to vote on thursday from 9:00 A.M.
– 7:00 P.m. at the Sheriff’s Building
JoyUNSPEAKABLE — Strolling the Midway
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Thursday, August 22 – Free till Three Day

Gate Admission Free until 3:00 p.m.
Primetime Amusements Ride Wristbands 1/2 Price Until 3 p.m. ONLY
Various Vendors promoting a Value Item

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
*9:00 A.M. – Polls Open for Board of Directors Election — Sheriff ’s Building
9:00 A.M. – Darke County 4-H and Junior Fair Awards Presentation — Grandstand
9:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M. – Dog Department Parade/Fun Day
10:00 A.M. – Annual Parade of Champions — Grandstand
10:00 A.M. – Junior Doe Dairy Goat Show — Goat Barn Show Ring
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:30 A.M. – Junior Fair Swine Sale — Swine Barn
11:00 A.M. – 11:00 P.M. — Amusement Rides Operating
12:00 Noon – Junior Fair Showman of Showmen Contest — Horse and Cattle Show Arena
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dog Fun Day — Dog House
1:00 P.M. – Pee Wee Dog Show — Dog House
1:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Horses and Ponies Released
1:00 P.M. – Family Fun Free Give Away — Grandstand
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Eric Loy — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
4:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Dairy Beef & Milk Sale — Cattle Show Arena
4:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Haley Watson Keffer with Hannah — Gazebo
5:30 P.M. – Harness Racing (including Gene Riegle Memorial) — Grandstand
6:00 P.M. – Rabbit Dress Up Contest for 4-H and FFA Members — Rabit Barn
6:00 P.M. – The Darke County Resident Only Championship Horseshoe Tournament —
Horseshoe Court
6:30 P.M. – Miniature Horse Pull — Horse Show Arena
7:00 P.M. – Junior Fair Beef Sale — Cattle Show Arena — Load Steers After Sale
*7:00 P.M. – Polls Close for Board of Directors Election — Sheriff ’s Building
7:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
7:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Rum River Blend — Gazebo
7:30 P.M. – Swine Barn closed for packer hogs to be loaded
7:30 P.M. – Domestic Arts Revue — Youth Building
7:30 P.M. – Horse Pull — Horse Show Arena
JoyUNSPEAKABLE — Strolling the Midway
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Friday, August 23 – Rural Urban Day

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
8:00 A.M. – Registered Classic American Shetland & Miniature Horse Performance
— Horse Show Arena (West Makeup Ring)
9:00 A.M. – Senior Doe Dairy Goat Show — Goat Barn Show Ring
9:00 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. – Friday Sampler — Youth Building
10:00 A.M. – Mule & Donkey Open Show — Horse Show Arena
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:00 A.M. – 9:00 P.M. – Open Class Dogs on Stands — Dog House
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
12:00 Noon – 7:00 P.M. – Greenville Area Dog Club Demonstrations — Dog House
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Abbey Bower — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
2:30 – 4:30 P.M. – Weigh-In Open Class Feeder Calf Show — Cattle Show Arena
3:00 P.M. – Motorcycle Races Practice — Grandstand
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Brooke Netzley — Gazebo
5:00 P.M. – Cornhole Tournament – Blind Draw – Double Elimination — Horseshoe Court
5:00 P.M. – Open Class Dog Demonstrations — Dog House
5:30 P.M. – Draft Horse & Pony Perfomance Classes — Horse Show Arena
6:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
6:00 P.M. – Kiddie Tractor Pull — Swine Barn
6:00 P.M. – Motorcycle Races — Grandstand
6:30 P.M. – Feeder Calf Show — Cattle Show Arena
7:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Road Kill — Gazebo
JoyUNSPEAKABLE — Strolling the Midway
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
Midnight — Gates Close

Saturday, August 24 – Last Day of Fair

7:00 A.M. – Gates Open
8:00 A.M. – Open Class Breeding Sheep Show — Sheep Barn
8:00 A.M. – Registered Miniature Horse Show — Horse Show Arena (West Makeup Ring)
9:00 A.M. – Mule and Donkey Show — Horse Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – Draft Horse & Pony Show — Horse Show Arena
9:00 A.M. – 4-H Cat Show — Youth Building
9:30 A.M. – 2:00 P.M. – Open Conformation Show – Dogs in Barn
10:00 A.M. – Open Boer Goat Show — Swine Barn
10:00 A.M. – Western Ohio District 4 Guernsey Show — Cattle Show Arena
10:00 A.M. – 10:00 P.M. – Vendor and Booth Displays Open
11:00 A.M. – Open Class Dog Demonstrations — Dog House (Confirmation Class will follow)
12:00 Noon – 11:00 P.M. – Amusement Rides Operating
1:00 P.M. – Fine Arts Exhibitions — Fine Arts Building
1:00 P.M. – Draft Horse, Pony, Mule & Donkey Performance Classes — Horse Show Arena
1:00 – 3:00 P.M. – Falling Through Time — Gazebo
1:00 – 8:00 P.M. – Hot Shot Z Clown — Strolling the Midway
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. – Noah Back — Gazebo
6:30 P.M. – Power Wheels Demolition Derby — Grandstand
7:00 P.M. – Smash It Demolition Derby — Grandstand
7:00 – 9:00 P.M. – Tish — Gazebo
11:00 P.M. – Per the March 5, 2014 Fair Board Meeting minutes, Departments and Vendors
are not permitted to be released until 11:00 P.M. on the last Saturday of the
Fair unless another event is scheduled to take place in their area. Contact the
Department head or Superintendent for release date and time.
Agriculture Deparment Exhibits will be released on Sunday, August 25th from 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Domestic Arts Exhibits will be released on Sunday, August 25th from 1:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Fine Arts Exhibits will be released on Sunday, August 25th from 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Flower Department Exhibits will be released on Sunday, August 25th from 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
SunShine MonkeyShines — Strolling the Midway
Bear Hollow Wood Carvers — 4 Times a Day – Same Location
See Darke County Veterans’ Display for Exhibit Items
12:00 Midnight – 163rd Great Darke County Fair Closes – Thank you for attending!